patrols

image9

Devious Dragons

  • Reed Nichter-Patrol Quartermaster
  • Sam Bennett
  • Josh Nunez de Alvarez
  • John Akers
  • Alex Lynn
  • Luke Robinson-Patrol Leader
  • Preston Spinks
  • Joey Dischinger-Assistant Patrol Leader
  • Austin Kuzminski
  • Dane Ellett
  • Reed Walley

Brotherhood of Steel

  • Porter Dodge
  • Joshua Mitchell
  • Noah Ortiz
  • Samuel Nunez de Alvarez-Patrol Leader
  • Santiago Sanchez de Tagle
  • Auggie Sison
  • Ethan Sopczak
  • Joaquin Alvarez
  • Zach Heginbotham-Patrol Quartermaster
  • Austin Saucedo
  • Christopher Kuhlmann
  • Vincent Cruz

Fox and the Furriest

  • Mason Taylor-Patrol Quartermaster
  • AJ Holden
  • CJ Bennett
  • Keith Woelfel
  • Sam Dykstra
  • Jordan Armstrong
  • Zach Perez-Assistant Patrol Leader
  • Terry Wright-Patrol Leader
  • Donovan Rockwood
  • Cameron  Kuhlmann 

Mighty Andacondas

  • Adam Ortiz
  • Nate Sison
  • Ethan Schammel
  • John Jenkins
  • Sean Cosme
  • Isaac Nunez de Alvarez
  • Miguel Thomas-Assistant Patrol Leader
  • Quinn Keeler
  • Nolan Dodge-Patrol Quartermaster
  • Andrew Wight-Patrol Leader

The Warhawks

  • Adam Wolf
  • Nichlas Zolton
  • Evan King-Patrol Leader
  • Jack Gilligan
  • Landon Darjean
  • Bradley Wight
  • Miguel Tapia
  • Michael Scheid
  • Ronan Keeler
  • Tristan Lopez-Assistant Patrol Leader
  • Drake Harding-Patrol Quartermaster

Our troop uses the traditional patrol method, which has Scouts of different ages and ranks in the patrol. This allows for younger Scouts to learn new skills under the leadership and guidance of older Scouts, and affords the older Scouts opportunities to lead, while ensuring that all the boys get to know each other.

Youth Leadership

Senior Patrol Leader

Augustus Sision

OA Representative

Cameron Kuhlman

Assistant Senior Patrol Leaders

CJ Bennett

Sean Cosme

Adam Ortiz

Nicholas Zolton

Quartermaster

Michael Scheid

Chaplain's Aide

Dane Ellett

Librarian

Quinn Keeler

Historian

Landon Darjean

Scribe

Bradley Wight

Webmaster

Alex Lynn

Den Chiefs

Luke Robinson

Michael Scheid

Troop Instructor

Noah Ortiz

Bugler

N/A

Junior Assistant Scoutmaster

Dane Ellett